Flat Hill Games
Profile updated
This profile is public because indielist links Flat Hill Games to 1 published, evidence-backed indie game. That portfolio evidence does not classify the publisher itself as independent and is not an official statement from the publisher.
Flat Hill Games is a game publisher with an evidence-backed indie game portfolio on indielist. indielist tracks 1 title on its label, together holding 127 Steam reviews. Its biggest title by Steam reviews is Clash of Chefs VR, with 127 reviews (2021). It has published games from 1 studio, including Flat Hill Games. For a developer deciding whether to pitch, the first thing to weigh is portfolio fit: which genres and what scale of project Flat Hill Games has actually shipped and supported to launch, all of which indielist lays out on this page alongside its studio relationships and signing history. This profile sits inside indielist's relationship graph of studios, publishers, and games, so studios can judge fit before pitching and investors can trace the label's signing activity across genres and years, the kind of publisher to studio to game connections that are slow to reconstruct from storefront pages alone.
Flat Hill Games has published work from 1 studio (Flat Hill Games), and indielist records each pairing as an edge in its publisher-to-studio-to-game graph. An investor can use that to trace which developers a label has backed and how its roster has grown release by release, while a developer can check whether the publisher already works with teams of a similar size or genre before sending a pitch, which is a strong hint about whether a cold approach is worth the effort. Each linked studio page in turn lists that studio's full portfolio and its other publisher relationships, so the network around Flat Hill Games can be explored outward in either direction rather than read as a flat, disconnected list, and the same graph powers the "similar publishers" suggestions that help a developer build a realistic shortlist instead of pitching one name at a time.
Tier
Unknown
Country
Unknown
Founded
Unknown
Evidence-backed indie games
1
Relationships
3 nodes · 2 edges- studioFlat Hill Games
- gameClash of Chefs VR
- focal
- studio
- publisher
- game
This is a 1-hop preview. Full-graph access requires an existing entitlement; new paid checkout is temporarily unavailable. View access status →
Frequently works with
Flat Hill Games has published games from Flat Hill Games.
Portfolio
- Clash of Chefs VR 2021127 reviews · 83%
Submission
- Status
- Status unverified
- Submission URL
- unverified, check the publisher's website
- Pitch email
- unverified
- Website
- Not listed
- Twitter / X
- Not listed
Frequently asked questions
- How many games has Flat Hill Games published?
- indielist tracks 1 title published by Flat Hill Games, led by Clash of Chefs VR.
- Which studios has Flat Hill Games worked with?
- Flat Hill Games has published games from Flat Hill Games.
- What is Flat Hill Games's biggest game?
- By Steam review count, Clash of Chefs VR is the biggest, with 127 reviews.
Work at Flat Hill Games?
Claim this page to correct details, add submission info, or get a verified badge.
Claim this pageAI-readable version: /flat-hill-games.md