Skip to content
indielist (beta)

HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD

Status unverified

Profile updated

This profile is public because indielist links HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD to 5 published, evidence-backed indie games. That portfolio evidence does not classify the publisher itself as independent and is not an official statement from the publisher.

HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD is a game publisher with an evidence-backed indie game portfolio on indielist. indielist tracks 5 titles on its label, together holding 1,225 Steam reviews. Its biggest title by Steam reviews is Skewer Squad, with 417 reviews (2026). It has published games from 5 studios, including Fake Owls, Etherous Games Limited, Wavebreak Studio, Seahorse Games and Cavi Studio. That averages about 245 Steam reviews per title across the label. For a developer deciding whether to pitch, the first thing to weigh is portfolio fit: which genres and what scale of project HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD has actually shipped and supported to launch, all of which indielist lays out on this page alongside its studio relationships and signing history. This profile sits inside indielist's relationship graph of studios, publishers, and games, so studios can judge fit before pitching and investors can trace the label's signing activity across genres and years, the kind of publisher to studio to game connections that are slow to reconstruct from storefront pages alone.

HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD's catalog on indielist spans 5 titles holding 1,225 Steam reviews in total, an average of 245 per release, and its most-reviewed entries are Skewer Squad, Dragon Song Tavern: Cozy & Adventurous, Feng Shui Meowjong, Re:Night. For a developer weighing a pitch, that published track record is the clearest signal of what the label can actually take to market: which genres it has shipped, the review volume its releases tend to reach, and whether that scale is a realistic fit for the project on offer. Pitching a cozy puzzle game to a label whose catalog is all hardcore shooters is a fast rejection, and the portfolio makes that mismatch obvious before any email is sent. indielist shows the white-box sales estimate behind each of those titles too, so the publisher's commercial output can be judged on visible figures rather than on reputation or a press-release headline alone.

HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD has published work from 5 studios (Fake Owls, Etherous Games Limited, Wavebreak Studio, Seahorse Games and Cavi Studio), and indielist records each pairing as an edge in its publisher-to-studio-to-game graph. An investor can use that to trace which developers a label has backed and how its roster has grown release by release, while a developer can check whether the publisher already works with teams of a similar size or genre before sending a pitch, which is a strong hint about whether a cold approach is worth the effort. Each linked studio page in turn lists that studio's full portfolio and its other publisher relationships, so the network around HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD can be explored outward in either direction rather than read as a flat, disconnected list, and the same graph powers the "similar publishers" suggestions that help a developer build a realistic shortlist instead of pitching one name at a time.

Tier

Unknown

Country

Unknown

Founded

Unknown

Evidence-backed indie games

5

Relationships

11 nodes · 10 edges
  • focal
  • studio
  • publisher
  • game

This is a 1-hop preview. Full-graph access requires an existing entitlement; new paid checkout is temporarily unavailable. View access status →

Frequently works with

HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD has published games from Fake Owls, Etherous Games Limited, Wavebreak Studio, Seahorse Games and Cavi Studio.

Portfolio

Submission

Status
Status unverified
Submission URL
unverified, check the publisher's website
Pitch email
unverified
Website
Not listed
Twitter / X
Not listed

Developer guides for HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD

Frequently asked questions

How many games has HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD published?
indielist tracks 5 titles published by HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD, led by Skewer Squad.
Which studios has HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD worked with?
HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD has published games from Fake Owls, Etherous Games Limited, Wavebreak Studio, Seahorse Games and Cavi Studio.
What is HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD's biggest game?
By Steam review count, Skewer Squad is the biggest, with 417 reviews.

Work at HARRISONWORLD CO.,LTD?

Claim this page to correct details, add submission info, or get a verified badge.

Claim this page

AI-readable version: /harrisonworld-co-ltd.md