Skip to content
indielist (beta)

Sorcerous Gaming

Status unverified

Profile updated

This profile is public because indielist links Sorcerous Gaming to 1 published, evidence-backed indie game. That portfolio evidence does not classify the publisher itself as independent and is not an official statement from the publisher.

Sorcerous Gaming is a game publisher with an evidence-backed indie game portfolio on indielist. indielist tracks 1 title on its label, together holding 0 Steam reviews. Its biggest title by Steam reviews is Tor Eternum (2022). It has published games from 1 studio, including Sorcerous Gaming. For a developer deciding whether to pitch, the first thing to weigh is portfolio fit: which genres and what scale of project Sorcerous Gaming has actually shipped and supported to launch, all of which indielist lays out on this page alongside its studio relationships and signing history. This profile sits inside indielist's relationship graph of studios, publishers, and games, so studios can judge fit before pitching and investors can trace the label's signing activity across genres and years, the kind of publisher to studio to game connections that are slow to reconstruct from storefront pages alone.

Sorcerous Gaming has published work from 1 studio (Sorcerous Gaming), and indielist records each pairing as an edge in its publisher-to-studio-to-game graph. An investor can use that to trace which developers a label has backed and how its roster has grown release by release, while a developer can check whether the publisher already works with teams of a similar size or genre before sending a pitch, which is a strong hint about whether a cold approach is worth the effort. Each linked studio page in turn lists that studio's full portfolio and its other publisher relationships, so the network around Sorcerous Gaming can be explored outward in either direction rather than read as a flat, disconnected list, and the same graph powers the "similar publishers" suggestions that help a developer build a realistic shortlist instead of pitching one name at a time.

Tier

Unknown

Country

Unknown

Founded

Unknown

Evidence-backed indie games

1

Relationships

3 nodes · 2 edges
  • focal
  • studio
  • publisher
  • game

This is a 1-hop preview. Full-graph access requires an existing entitlement; new paid checkout is temporarily unavailable. View access status →

Frequently works with

Sorcerous Gaming has published games from Sorcerous Gaming.

Portfolio

Submission

Status
Status unverified
Submission URL
unverified, check the publisher's website
Pitch email
unverified
Website
Not listed
Twitter / X
Not listed

Frequently asked questions

How many games has Sorcerous Gaming published?
indielist tracks 1 title published by Sorcerous Gaming, led by Tor Eternum.
Which studios has Sorcerous Gaming worked with?
Sorcerous Gaming has published games from Sorcerous Gaming.

Work at Sorcerous Gaming?

Claim this page to correct details, add submission info, or get a verified badge.

Claim this page

AI-readable version: /sorcerous-gaming.md