Skip to content
indielist (beta)

Who Nose Studios

Status unverified

Profile updated

This profile is public because indielist links Who Nose Studios to 1 published, evidence-backed indie game. That portfolio evidence does not classify the publisher itself as independent and is not an official statement from the publisher.

Who Nose Studios is a game publisher with an evidence-backed indie game portfolio on indielist. indielist tracks 1 title on its label, together holding 0 Steam reviews. Its biggest title by Steam reviews is Sporbs (2026). It has published games from 1 studio, including Who Nose Studios. For a developer deciding whether to pitch, the first thing to weigh is portfolio fit: which genres and what scale of project Who Nose Studios has actually shipped and supported to launch, all of which indielist lays out on this page alongside its studio relationships and signing history. This profile sits inside indielist's relationship graph of studios, publishers, and games, so studios can judge fit before pitching and investors can trace the label's signing activity across genres and years, the kind of publisher to studio to game connections that are slow to reconstruct from storefront pages alone.

Who Nose Studios has published work from 1 studio (Who Nose Studios), and indielist records each pairing as an edge in its publisher-to-studio-to-game graph. An investor can use that to trace which developers a label has backed and how its roster has grown release by release, while a developer can check whether the publisher already works with teams of a similar size or genre before sending a pitch, which is a strong hint about whether a cold approach is worth the effort. Each linked studio page in turn lists that studio's full portfolio and its other publisher relationships, so the network around Who Nose Studios can be explored outward in either direction rather than read as a flat, disconnected list, and the same graph powers the "similar publishers" suggestions that help a developer build a realistic shortlist instead of pitching one name at a time.

Tier

Unknown

Country

Unknown

Founded

Unknown

Evidence-backed indie games

1

Relationships

3 nodes · 2 edges
  • focal
  • studio
  • publisher
  • game

This is a 1-hop preview. Full-graph access requires an existing entitlement; new paid checkout is temporarily unavailable. View access status →

Frequently works with

Who Nose Studios has published games from Who Nose Studios.

Portfolio

  • Sporbs 2026
    0 reviews · 78%

Submission

Status
Status unverified
Submission URL
unverified, check the publisher's website
Pitch email
unverified
Website
Not listed
Twitter / X
Not listed

Frequently asked questions

How many games has Who Nose Studios published?
indielist tracks 1 title published by Who Nose Studios, led by Sporbs.
Which studios has Who Nose Studios worked with?
Who Nose Studios has published games from Who Nose Studios.

Work at Who Nose Studios?

Claim this page to correct details, add submission info, or get a verified badge.

Claim this page

AI-readable version: /who-nose-studios.md