Skip to content
indielist (beta)

Creature Keeper

May 8, 2025 Action $14.99
Developer Fervir Games Publisher Graffiti Games
C
Creature Keeper header

Profile updated

Action indie game Creature Keeper comes from developer fervir-games and publisher Graffiti Games. Released in 2025 at an initial $14.99 price, it has 101 Steam reviews listed with 0% positive and a mixed rating signal.

Overview

Creature Keeper is a 2025 Action game developed by Fervir Games and published by Graffiti Games. On Steam it has gathered 101 player reviews, 69% of them positive, which counts as a mixed-to-positive reception among indie titles in the Action category. The game is available on windows, and launched at $15. The pairing of developer Fervir Games with publisher Graffiti Games is one of the studio-publisher relationships indielist tracks, letting players find comparable games and letting developers and investors study how Action projects reach the market. indielist's white-box method estimates its lifetime sales at roughly 2,000 to 4,000 units, with the full Boxleiter factor breakdown shown on this page rather than a single black-box figure. Within indielist's catalog of indie games mapped to their studios, publishers, and funding, Creature Keeper can be compared against similar Action titles and benchmarked on review counts and estimated sales.

Reviews

101

Positive

69%

Steam appid

1826710

Engine

Unknown

Players (snapshot)

Unavailable

Sales estimate

v1.0

2K to 4K

units (median: 3K)

≈ $16K to $36K modeled net revenue (fixed store-cut, refund, and regional-price assumptions applied)

2K median 4K
+ How is this calculated?
101 reviews × NB(30) = 3,030 median units
Factor Adjustment
base +50
year_2025 -10
price_$15 0
positive_69% -10
final NB 30

Heuristic display range: median × [0.6, 1.4]. Boundary protection: NB ∈ [15, 150].

Methodology & limitations

Sales estimates use an additive Boxleiter-derived heuristic against public Steam review counts. They are not authoritative sales data, and the fixed display range is not a statistically validated confidence interval. Actual results may fall outside it, especially for deeply discounted or bundle-heavy titles. Algorithm version v1.0. Read the exact method and validation status.

indielist estimates lifetime unit sales for Creature Keeper at roughly 2,000 to 4,000 copies, with a median around 3,000, derived from its 101 Steam reviews using a multi-factor Boxleiter method (version v1.0). That median maps to approximately $26K in net revenue after Steam's 30% cut, regional pricing, and refunds. Unlike black-box trackers, the full calculation is shown on this page: a base review-to-sales multiplier is adjusted for release year, launch price, review sentiment, studio size, and genre, and every adjustment is listed so developers, publishers, and investors can audit exactly how the figure was reached. The range itself reflects genuine uncertainty — review-to-sales ratios vary widely between games — so indielist publishes a low, median, and high band rather than a false-precision single number, and treats free-to-play, heavily discounted, and bundle-distributed titles as having wider error margins still.

Price history

6 observed days · window low $10.49

Across 6 observed UTC days from 2026-09-12 to 2026-10-17, the daily lowest tracked USD price across stores ranged from $10.49 to $14.99. The tracked-window low was $10.49 on 2026-10-03.

$8 $12 $16 09-1209-1909-2610-0310-1010-17 2026-09-12: $14.99 2026-09-19: $14.99 2026-09-26: $14.99 2026-10-03: $10.49 2026-10-10: $14.99 2026-10-17: $11.24 2026-09-12: $14.99 2026-09-19: $14.99 2026-09-26: $14.99 2026-10-03: $10.49 (tracked-window low) 2026-10-10: $14.99 2026-10-17: $11.24 Tracked-window low: $10.49 on 2026-10-03

Real store observations · daily lowest tracked USD price across stores · missing days are not filled.

Where to buy

Affiliate disclosure
  • Steam reference -25%
    $11.24 Buy
  • Green Man Gaming
  • Fanatical
  • Humble Store
  • GOG.com

Latest tracked store observations (2026-10-17 05:25 UTC), cheapest first. Prices may have changed since observation. Some are affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Platforms

windows

Genres

ActionAdventureIndieRPG

Frequently asked questions

How many copies has Creature Keeper sold?
indielist estimates Creature Keeper has sold between 1,818 and 4,242 units (median 3,030), derived from its 101 Steam reviews with the white-box Boxleiter v1.0 method. The full breakdown is shown on the page.
Who developed Creature Keeper?
Creature Keeper was developed by Fervir Games and published by Graffiti Games.
Who published Creature Keeper?
Creature Keeper was published by Graffiti Games, developed by Fervir Games. See Graffiti Games's full catalogue and submission status on indielist.
When was Creature Keeper released?
Creature Keeper was released in 2025.
How many reviews does Creature Keeper have on Steam?
Creature Keeper has 101 Steam reviews, of which 69% are positive.
Is Creature Keeper worth playing?
Steam players rate Creature Keeper 69% positive across 101 reviews. indielist doesn't score games editorially; it surfaces public review sentiment and a white-box sales estimate so you can judge reception and reach yourself.

Ecosystem

Players looking for games like Creature Keeper can compare it on indielist against semantically similar Action titles such as Terraria, Rust, Phasmophobia, Geometry Dash, ranked by shared tags and genre rather than by ad spend. On the developer side, Fervir Games's other releases and Graffiti Games's wider catalog are one click away, letting developers benchmark where Creature Keeper sits among a studio's body of work and how its publisher's portfolio performs. Because indielist maps studios, publishers, games, and funding into one connected graph, the same Creature Keeper page serves three audiences at once: players hunting their next Action game, developers studying how comparable projects were positioned and what they sold, and investors tracing which teams and labels are active in the space. A machine-readable markdown mirror of this page is published at the same path with a .md suffix for AI assistants, and its review, price, and sales-estimate figures are refreshed on a schedule rather than frozen at launch.

You might also like

Matched from shared Steam tags and primary genre. Review count breaks ties; it is not a personal recommendation score.

See more games like Creature Keeper →

Related reading