Skip to content
indielist (beta)

Sisters Connect

Dec 10, 2025 Indie $15.99
Developer 光雪茶会 Publisher akaeroCore
S
Sisters Connect header

Profile updated

This indie RPG simulation game is slated for a 2025 release. Steam reviews currently show insufficient signal for a rating.

Overview

Sisters Connect is a 2025 Indie game developed by 光雪茶会 and published by akaeroCore. It is tracked in indielist's catalog of indie Indie titles alongside its developer and publisher relationships. The game is available on windows, and launched at $16. The pairing of developer 光雪茶会 with publisher akaeroCore is one of the studio-publisher relationships indielist tracks, letting players find comparable games and letting developers and investors study how Indie projects reach the market. indielist publishes a transparent, white-box sales estimate with the full Boxleiter factor breakdown on this page rather than a single black-box figure. Within indielist's catalog of indie games mapped to their studios, publishers, and funding, Sisters Connect can be compared against similar Indie titles and benchmarked on review counts and estimated sales.

Reviews

0

Positive

92%

Steam appid

3991720

Engine

Unknown

Players (snapshot)

Unavailable

Sales estimate

v1.0

0 to 0

units (median: 0)

≈ $0 to $0 modeled net revenue (fixed store-cut, refund, and regional-price assumptions applied)

0 median 0
+ How is this calculated?
0 reviews × NB(50) = 0 median units
Factor Adjustment
base +50
year_2025 -10
price_$16 0
positive_92% +10
final NB 50

Heuristic display range: median × [0.6, 1.4]. Boundary protection: NB ∈ [15, 150].

Methodology & limitations

Sales estimates use an additive Boxleiter-derived heuristic against public Steam review counts. They are not authoritative sales data, and the fixed display range is not a statistically validated confidence interval. Actual results may fall outside it, especially for deeply discounted or bundle-heavy titles. Algorithm version v1.0. Read the exact method and validation status.

Sales estimates for Sisters Connect are not yet available because its Steam review count is still being collected. indielist publishes a fully transparent, white-box Boxleiter-derived method rather than a single black-box number, so every estimate can be inspected factor by factor once review data lands.

Price history

51 observed days · window low $9.59

Across 51 observed UTC days from 2026-07-27 to 2026-10-23, the daily lowest tracked USD price across stores ranged from $9.59 to $15.99. The tracked-window low was $9.59 on 2026-10-02.

$8 $13 $18 07-2708-1308-3109-1810-0510-23 2026-07-27: $15.99 2026-07-29: $15.99 2026-07-30: $15.99 2026-08-01: $15.99 2026-08-03: $15.99 2026-08-05: $15.99 2026-08-06: $15.99 2026-08-08: $15.99 2026-08-10: $15.99 2026-08-12: $15.99 2026-08-13: $15.99 2026-08-15: $15.99 2026-08-17: $15.99 2026-08-19: $15.99 2026-08-21: $11.19 2026-08-22: $11.19 2026-08-24: $11.19 2026-08-26: $11.19 2026-08-28: $11.19 2026-08-29: $11.19 2026-08-31: $15.99 2026-09-02: $15.99 2026-09-04: $15.99 2026-09-05: $15.99 2026-09-07: $15.99 2026-09-09: $15.99 2026-09-11: $15.99 2026-09-12: $15.99 2026-09-14: $15.99 2026-09-16: $15.99 2026-09-18: $15.99 2026-09-19: $15.99 2026-09-21: $15.99 2026-09-23: $15.99 2026-09-25: $15.99 2026-09-26: $15.99 2026-09-28: $15.99 2026-09-30: $15.99 2026-10-02: $9.59 2026-10-03: $9.59 2026-10-05: $9.59 2026-10-07: $9.59 2026-10-09: $15.99 2026-10-10: $15.99 2026-10-12: $15.99 2026-10-14: $15.99 2026-10-16: $15.99 2026-10-17: $15.99 2026-10-19: $15.99 2026-10-21: $15.99 2026-10-23: $15.99 2026-07-27: $15.99 2026-07-29: $15.99 2026-07-30: $15.99 2026-08-01: $15.99 2026-08-03: $15.99 2026-08-05: $15.99 2026-08-06: $15.99 2026-08-08: $15.99 2026-08-10: $15.99 2026-08-12: $15.99 2026-08-13: $15.99 2026-08-15: $15.99 2026-08-17: $15.99 2026-08-19: $15.99 2026-08-21: $11.19 2026-08-22: $11.19 2026-08-24: $11.19 2026-08-26: $11.19 2026-08-28: $11.19 2026-08-29: $11.19 2026-08-31: $15.99 2026-09-02: $15.99 2026-09-04: $15.99 2026-09-05: $15.99 2026-09-07: $15.99 2026-09-09: $15.99 2026-09-11: $15.99 2026-09-12: $15.99 2026-09-14: $15.99 2026-09-16: $15.99 2026-09-18: $15.99 2026-09-19: $15.99 2026-09-21: $15.99 2026-09-23: $15.99 2026-09-25: $15.99 2026-09-26: $15.99 2026-09-28: $15.99 2026-09-30: $15.99 2026-10-02: $9.59 (tracked-window low) 2026-10-03: $9.59 (tracked-window low) 2026-10-05: $9.59 (tracked-window low) 2026-10-07: $9.59 (tracked-window low) 2026-10-09: $15.99 2026-10-10: $15.99 2026-10-12: $15.99 2026-10-14: $15.99 2026-10-16: $15.99 2026-10-17: $15.99 2026-10-19: $15.99 2026-10-21: $15.99 2026-10-23: $15.99 Tracked-window low: $9.59 on 2026-10-02

Real store observations · daily lowest tracked USD price across stores · missing days are not filled.

Where to buy

Affiliate disclosure
  • Steam reference
    $15.99 Buy
  • Green Man Gaming
  • Fanatical
  • Humble Store
  • GOG.com

Latest tracked store observations (2026-10-23 04:45 UTC), cheapest first. Prices may have changed since observation. Some are affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Platforms

windows

Genres

IndieRPGSimulation

Frequently asked questions

How many copies has Sisters Connect sold?
indielist estimates Sisters Connect has sold between 0 and 0 units (median 0), derived from its 0 Steam reviews with the white-box Boxleiter v1.0 method. The full breakdown is shown on the page.
Who developed Sisters Connect?
Sisters Connect was developed by 光雪茶会 and published by akaeroCore.
Who published Sisters Connect?
Sisters Connect was published by akaeroCore, developed by 光雪茶会. See akaeroCore's full catalogue and submission status on indielist.
When was Sisters Connect released?
Sisters Connect was released in 2025.

Ecosystem

Players looking for games like Sisters Connect can compare it on indielist against semantically similar Indie titles such as Stardew Valley, Euro Truck Simulator 2, Project Zomboid, Undertale, ranked by shared tags and genre rather than by ad spend. On the developer side, 光雪茶会's other releases and akaeroCore's wider catalog are one click away, letting developers benchmark where Sisters Connect sits among a studio's body of work and how its publisher's portfolio performs. Because indielist maps studios, publishers, games, and funding into one connected graph, the same Sisters Connect page serves three audiences at once: players hunting their next Indie game, developers studying how comparable projects were positioned and what they sold, and investors tracing which teams and labels are active in the space. A machine-readable markdown mirror of this page is published at the same path with a .md suffix for AI assistants, and its review, price, and sales-estimate figures are refreshed on a schedule rather than frozen at launch.

You might also like

Matched from shared Steam tags and primary genre. Review count breaks ties; it is not a personal recommendation score.

See more games like Sisters Connect →

Related reading